Shop

EARTH BAGS FROM THE PACKAGING PEOPLE

$0.23$0.74 (ex GST)

Earth Bags have been specifically designed to give an environmentally friendly packaging solution to your products. Our earth bags are made of brown recycled paper and have a corn-based, 100% natural biofilm that is a renewable resource, and most importantly, they are compostable.

Whether you’re selling muesli, coffee, cosmetics or pet food, you can easily display your products in beautiful packaging bags that are wallet-friendly and environmentally friendly to Planet Earth.

Earth Bags come with or without a window. They can also be heat sealed. They also have the option of coming with or without a Tin-Tie. If you purchase Earth Bags with a Tin-Tie please be sure to remove the Tin-Tie to ensure they are fully compostable.

Clear
Minimum Qty: 100

Description

Due to different manufacturing processes and the structure of the Earth Bags, sizes may vary slightly.

HeightWidthGusset
EB.250br2278550
EB.250brT2388651
EB.500br26710763
EB.500brT26710763
EB1KGbr30312079
EB1KGbrT30312079
EB3KGbr414210113
HeightWidthGusset
EB.SMLbrW2548663
EB.SMLbrWT2548663
EB.MEDbrW24312062
EB.MEDbrWT23711962
EB.LGEbrW23615169
EB.LGEbrWT23615068

Additional information

Bag Type

With Tin Tie, With Window, With Window (EB6600), With Window (EB6601), With Window & Tin Tie, Without Tin Tie

Colour

Brown Paper, White Paper

Size

EB.250, EB.500, EB.1KG, EB.3KG, EB.SMALL, EB.MEDIUM, EB.LARGE

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “EARTH BAGS FROM THE PACKAGING PEOPLE”